• 2008-08-16

    [拓樂瘋]——第六期《All these things that I've done》 - [拓樂瘋]

    版权声明:转载时请以超链接形式标明文章原始出处和作者信息及本声明
    http://www.blogbus.com/albertpkmn-logs/27786580.html

     

     

    本期的歌曲 All these things that I've done ,你最近一定有聽過;先聽歌。

    When there's nowhere else to run
    Is there room for one more son
    One more son
    If you can hold on
    If you can hold on, hold on
    I wanna stand up, I wanna let go
    You know, you know - no you don't, you don't
    I wanna shine on in the hearts of men
    I want a meaning from the back of my broken hand

    Another head aches, another heart breaks
    I am so much older than I can take
    And my affection, well it comes and goes
    I need direction to perfection, no no no no

    Help me out
    Yeah, you know you got to help me out
    Yeah, oh don't you put me on the blackburner
    You know you got to help me out

    And when there's nowhere else to run
    Is there room for one more son
    These changes ain't changing me
    The cold-hearted boy I used to be

    Yeah, you know you got to help me out
    Yeah, oh don't you put me on the blackburner
    You know you got to help me out
    You're gonna bring yourself down
    Yeah, you're gonna bring yourself down
    Yeah, you're gonna bring yourself down

    I got soul, but I'm not a soldier
    I got soul, but I'm not a soldier
    ...

    Yeah, you know you got to help me out
    Yeah, oh don't you put me on the blackburner
    You know you got to help me out
    You're gonna bring yourself down
    You're gonna bring yourself down
    Yeah, oh don't you put me on the blackburner
    Yeah, you're gonna bring yourself down

    Over and out, last call for sin
    While everyone's lost, the battle is won
    With all these things that I've done
    All these things that I've done
    If you can hold on
    If you can hold on

     

     

     

    沒錯,這首就是Nike最近Courage主題廣告的主題曲,來自Killers的All these things that I've done。

    最近可謂是諸事不順,包括我自己跟整個臺灣。這里要講的不是。。。好吧,不只是,阿扁的十億元相對之下是小事了啦~(地球人都知道) 815中華隊的失利可謂是歷史性的晴天霹靂。六年的期待,化為泡影。

    輸掉的內外因是滿滿的,只能說天不時地不利人不和,我也不想找什么借口,也不想叫誰負責,只希望中華隊能加油;既是說這次奧運,更是說中華隊未來的路。

    今天看了中華對古巴的比賽,我覺得比賽相當精彩,中華隊的表現很出色,只差一個勝利來證明氣勢的回歸。新聞說對韓國、加拿大、美國要全勝,是很難,但不是不可能;只希望中華隊加油,期待奇跡出現。

    中華隊是一支能帶來奇跡的球隊。

    分享到: